Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Anticipated Sole Source to System High Corporation, INC

FA930226Q0033 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Edwards, CA, with responses due 2026-04-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA930226Q0033
solicitation
561990
NAICS
R699
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Edwards, CA
place
2026-04-21
responses due

What's being bought

This is a presolicitation notice; this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AFTC/PZZG will take procurement action in the matter. No reimbursement will be made for any costs associated with providing information in response

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C$250K12026-07-02
SANI-STAR LLC$25K12026-07-02
NWESTCO LLC$98Kn/a2026-07-01
DIDLAKE INC$130K12026-07-01
INFOSHRED, LLC$241K92026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA930226Q0033?

Anticipated Sole Source to System High Corporation, INC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Edwards, CA. Responses are due 2026-04-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA930226Q0033 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $250K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.