Fire Suppression System Inspection/Testing
W911N2 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for contract W911N225D0022.
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TATE EMILY ANNE | $26K | 17 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACR CONSULTANTS, INC. | $18K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911N2?
Fire Suppression System Inspection/Testing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Chambersburg, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911N2 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
