Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Special Operations Aviation (SOA) Training, Readiness, Management Support (TRMS)

H92239-24-R-0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Fort Campbell, KY, with responses due 2024-10-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

H92239-24-R-0007
solicitation
611512
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Campbell, KY
place
2024-10-21
responses due

What's being bought

**15 October 2024: Government answer to question received, see attached. **09 October 2024: RFP Amendment 0001 posted with Question & Answers and Revised Attachment 2- Pricing Spreadsheet Amend 1. See amended documents attached** See attached Request for Proposal (RFP) solicitation inclusive of atta

Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$15Kn/a2026-06-24
AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC$88Kn/a2026-06-18
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$73Kn/a2026-06-16
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$56Kn/a2026-06-09
AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC.$27Kn/a2026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation H92239-24-R-0007?

Special Operations Aviation (SOA) Training, Readiness, Management Support (TRMS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Fort Campbell, KY. Responses are due 2024-10-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is H92239-24-R-0007 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $88K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.