Notice of Intent to Sole Source Library Subscription, OCLC INC
HT941026N0082 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-07-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Sole Source THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. Reference #: HT941026N0082. Defense Health Agency, Western Markets Contracting Division intends to award a firm fixed price sole source contract under the authority
Comparable recent awards in LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LRP PUBLICATIONS, INC. | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC | $10.3M | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
| EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC | $54.0M | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| S&P GLOBAL LIMITED | $298K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT941026N0082?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source Library Subscription, OCLC INC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 519210 (LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-07-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $54.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HT941026N0082 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
