Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R499--Medical Coding Services MEDVAMC

36C25625Q0634 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25625Q0634
solicitation
541511
NAICS
R499
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside

What's being bought

Post award notice subsequence to solicitation 36C25625Q0634 published 03/17/2025 on GSA E-Buy Request for Quote IAW FAR 8 as a Service Disable Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside for Medical Coding Services in Support of MEDVAMC. Award GS-35F-235BA 36C25625F0184 was made 04/24/2025 to SI

Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ASET PARTNERS CORP.$3.0M42026-07-02
THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC$15.5M22026-07-02
HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC$286K12026-07-02
VACHI INFO TECH INC$349K12026-07-02
SKYLIGHT INC.$298Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25625Q0634?

R499--Medical Coding Services MEDVAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25625Q0634 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $286K to $15.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.