Fitness Instructors & Sports Officials (FISO) Services
FA561326Q0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS solicitation, performed in Ramstein, DE-RP. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The awarded contract value was updated to reflect the actual proposal value. The original award amount reflected the total evaluated price (TEP), including the 6-month extension as authorized by FAR clause 52.212-8 and as evaluated IAW the solicitation and FAR clause 52.212-2 (Addendum).
Comparable recent awards in FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ALASKA CLUB GOVERNMENTAL, LLC | $300K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| MILLENNIUM HEALTH & FITNESS, INC. | $82K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| SOZA WELLNESS LLC | $229K | 5 | 2026-06-11 |
| GREENWAY FITNESS LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-06-08 |
| THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA561326Q0001?
Fitness Instructors & Sports Officials (FISO) Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 713940 (FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS), performed in Ramstein, DE-RP.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA561326Q0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
