Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AN11--Research Services - NASEM Forum on Regenerative Medicine Pre-Solicitation notice with intent to Sole Source

36C24E26Q0068 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24E26Q0068
solicitation
541720
NAICS
AN11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-07-24
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice for notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract for one (1) year with four option years to the National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine (NASEM), 2

Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
IMPLENOMICS LLCS$1.8M12026-07-01
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES$125K12026-07-01
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$656Kn/a2026-06-30
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER$302Kn/a2026-06-29
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY$149Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24E26Q0068?

AN11--Research Services - NASEM Forum on Regenerative Medicine Pre-Solicitation notice with intent to Sole Source, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541720 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES). Responses are due 2026-07-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $125K to $1.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $125K to $1.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.