Pre-Solicitation - W912HN25B4003 - PN: UHHZ220096 - Repair/Renovate SW Annex - B125 - Robins Air Base, Georgia.
W912HN25B4003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-05-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Pre-Solicitation Notice Synopsis For W912HN25B4003 Repair/Renovate Southwest Annex B125 Robins Air Base, GA The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers {USACE) Savannah District intends to issue an Invitation for Bid (IFB) W912HN25B4003 for Project Number: UHHZ220096, Repair/Renovate Southwest Annex, B125, Rob
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HN25B4003?
Pre-Solicitation - W912HN25B4003 - PN: UHHZ220096 - Repair/Renovate SW Annex - B125 - Robins Air Base, Georgia., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-05-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HN25B4003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
