Aircraft Maintenance and Modification Services in Support of the Presidential Helicopter
N00019-23-RFPREQ-APM274-0221 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Patuxent River, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This award notice is for IDIQ Contract N0001926D0013. The award is made to National Technology Associates, Inc. (VTG) on a full and open competition for Aircraft Maintenance and Modification Services in Support of the Presidential Helicopter.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-23-RFPREQ-APM274-0221?
Aircraft Maintenance and Modification Services in Support of the Presidential Helicopter, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Patuxent River, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
