Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AN44--Merative - Marketscan Database

36C24125Q0143 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in West Haven, CT, with responses due 2024-12-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24125Q0143
solicitation
513210
NAICS
AN44
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
West Haven, CT
place
2024-12-20
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-solicitation Notice of Intent to Sole Source Pre-Solicitation Notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract with: MERATIVE US L.P. 1 LETTERMAN DRIVE, BUILDING C, SUITE 410 SAN FRANCISCO

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24125Q0143?

AN44--Merative - Marketscan Database, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in West Haven, CT. Responses are due 2024-12-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.