S112--NRM | 562-21-708 Correct Power Deficiencies - EEPG III (CON) (VA-25-00073838)
36C24425R0093 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Erie, with responses due 2025-07-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Veterans Integrated Service Network #04 (VISN 04) Contracting Office / Altoona Veteran Administration Medical Center intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) to award a single, firm fixed-price contract for Construction Services related to Correct Electrical Deficiencies EEPG at the Erie VA
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24425R0093?
S112--NRM | 562-21-708 Correct Power Deficiencies - EEPG III (CON) (VA-25-00073838), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Erie. Responses are due 2025-07-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
