RTS-3000 Wash Rack Quarterly Maintenance
FA481925Q0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Tyndall AFB, FL, with responses due 2025-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for RTS-3000 Wash Rack Quarterly Maintenance services at Tyndall AFB, FL in accordance with the attached solicitation and Performance Work Statement (PWS). All interested parties are encouraged to review the attached solicitation and amended PWS and respond accordi
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC | $22K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA481925Q0008?
RTS-3000 Wash Rack Quarterly Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Tyndall AFB, FL. Responses are due 2025-03-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA481925Q0008 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
