USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN-71) - CIS SAFETY NETS
N5523626Q0033 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ) N5523626Q0033 is issued as a total small business set-aside. Any quote from a large business is ineligible for award. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 811420 Re-upholstery and Furniture Repair. DESCRIPTION: The requirement is to
Comparable recent awards in REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FALLON & WILKINSON, LLC | $31K | n/a | 2026-05-21 |
| CARPET INDIAN SERVICES | $13K | n/a | 2026-04-06 |
| DASANFURS CO.LTD. | $10K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC. | $96K | n/a | 2026-03-21 |
| OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC. | $508K | 4 | 2026-03-19 |
Questions
What is solicitation N5523626Q0033?
USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN-71) - CIS SAFETY NETS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811420 (REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-02-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $508K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N5523626Q0033 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
