Rental of (4) JLG Brand Manlifts for PNSY
N3904025P0009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of contract award. Contract Award Date: 10/21/2024 Contract Number: N3904025P0009 Contract Value: $45,900.03 Contract Awardee: SKO Enterprises Inc.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC | $269K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| ZOI PARTNERS LLC | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $106K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $32K | 14 | 2026-06-22 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $198K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3904025P0009?
Rental of (4) JLG Brand Manlifts for PNSY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
