Midway Gate to ELMR 580A Fiber Optic Installation
N4008525F0583 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Colts Neck, NJ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Proposal (RFP) has been solicitated in accordance with the Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) Part19.805-1(a)(1) section (8a) of the small business act (15 U.S.C.27(a)) and the Partnership Agreement between the Department for Defense and the U.S. Small Business Administration. Competi
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $186K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.8M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008525F0583?
Midway Gate to ELMR 580A Fiber Optic Installation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Colts Neck, NJ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008525F0583 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
