HPGe Detector Camp Zama, Japan
W81K0225PA073 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Oak Ridge, TN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Medical Readiness Contracting Office - Pacific, Bldg. 339 Clark Road, Ft. Shafter, HI 96858, has awarded contract W81K0225PA073 for HPGe Detector in response to solicitation number W81K0225QA105.
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| TEVET LLC | $125K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W81K0225PA073?
HPGe Detector Camp Zama, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Oak Ridge, TN.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $154K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
