Solicitation Notification For: Cedar Rapids Flood Risk Management Project, Reach 1, Cedar Lake South Railyard (Hoth)Floodwall
W912EK26BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Cedar Rapids, IA, with responses due 2026-06-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Adding BID Summary Sheet to Attachments/Links Section - B01 - BID SUMMARY SHEET: 22 June 2026 @ 1:19PM CST Amendment 00003 - Based on questions received via ProjNet, the reason for this amendment is to extend the closing date to end on 22 June 2026 at 10:00 AM CST, update the bid opening date and ti
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EK26BA002?
Solicitation Notification For: Cedar Rapids Flood Risk Management Project, Reach 1, Cedar Lake South Railyard (Hoth)Floodwall, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Cedar Rapids, IA. Responses are due 2026-06-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EK26BA002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
