Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice to Army Aviation Heritage Foundation and Flying Museum for Flight Hours in the AH-1F Aircraft

N0042125P0144 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Patuxent River, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0042125P0144
solicitation
611512
NAICS
U099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Patuxent River, MD
place

Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$15Kn/a2026-06-24
AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC$88Kn/a2026-06-18
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$73Kn/a2026-06-16
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$56Kn/a2026-06-09
AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC.$27Kn/a2026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation N0042125P0144?

Award Notice to Army Aviation Heritage Foundation and Flying Museum for Flight Hours in the AH-1F Aircraft, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Patuxent River, MD.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $88K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.