Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Proposal (RFP) for H-1 Modernization Services

N0001924R0066 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0001924R0066
solicitation
336411
NAICS
N016
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
2026-03-30
responses due

What's being bought

Update 0011: The Government has updated the following documents and attachments as part of Amendment 0011: IDIQ solicitation document, Attachment 9 (DOL-WD New River), Attachment 10 (DOL-WD Camp Pen), and Section L attachments: L-3 (MTC), L-6 (OPS), and L-7 (OECS). Please utilize the Amendment 0011

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC$42K12026-07-01
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$123Kn/a2026-06-26
SKYDIO, INC$52Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$98Kn/a2026-06-24
SKYDIO, INC$29K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation N0001924R0066?

Request for Proposal (RFP) for H-1 Modernization Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-03-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0001924R0066 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $123K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.