CULTURAL RESOURCE TECHNICAL SERVICES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN HAWAII, WESTERN PACIFIC AND ASIA FOR THE NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING SYSTEMS COMMAND PACIFIC
N62742-26-D-1801 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HISTORICAL SITES solicitation, performed in Honolulu, HI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract awards were made to Far Western Anthropological Research Group, Inc., Davis, California (N6274226D1801); Kleinfelder, Inc., San Diego, California (N6274226D1802); Stantec GS, Inc., Charlottesville, Virginia (N6274226D1803); International Archaeology, LLC, Honolulu, Hawaii (N6274226D1804); a
Comparable recent awards in HISTORICAL SITES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 3 | 2026-04-17 |
| INTERNATIONAL ARCHAEOLOGY, LLC | $79K | 2 | 2026-04-02 |
| THE ILWACO HERITAGE FOUNDATION | $48K | 1 | 2026-02-18 |
| KALISPEL INDIAN COMMUNITY OF THE KALISPEL RESERVAT | $126K | n/a | 2026-02-12 |
| HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. | $39K | n/a | 2026-02-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation N62742-26-D-1801?
CULTURAL RESOURCE TECHNICAL SERVICES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN HAWAII, WESTERN PACIFIC AND ASIA FOR THE NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING SYSTEMS COMMAND PACIFIC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 712120 (HISTORICAL SITES), performed in Honolulu, HI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $126K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N62742-26-D-1801 set aside?
Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
