FY26 Western Environmental Compliance Services MATOC
W912GB26RA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Place of Performance under this MATOC is strictly and exclusively limited to government installations within the countries listed in the PWS Section C.1.3., with responses due 2026-02-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
FY26 Western Environmental Compliance Services MATOC: This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for an indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity multiple-award task-order contract (MATOC) to provide environmental compliance and hazardous materials/waste management services in support of EUCOM, IMCOM-E, USARE
Comparable recent awards in ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING SOLUTIONS LLC | $1.4M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STATISTICAL RESEARCH INC | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| PINYON-SUNDANCE JV, LLC | $50.0M | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC. | $6.2M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912GB26RA005?
FY26 Western Environmental Compliance Services MATOC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541620 (ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Place of Performance under this MATOC is strictly and exclusively limited to government installations within the countries listed in the PWS Section C.1.3.. Responses are due 2026-02-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.4M to $50.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
