L099--629-27-1-244-0004 Contractor Representative (OSCR) to support Par Excellence Weight Based Point 629-27-1-244-0004 Par Ex On-Site Rep (VA-27-00007038) of Use (WBPOU) inventory systems
36C25626Q1269 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE I. The Southeast Louisiana Veterans Health Care System (SLVHCS) New Orleans, LA intends to solicit and award a Sole Source, Firm-Fixed-Price contract with a base year and four one year option periods with one Large Business (LB) source, Becton Dickinson and Comp
Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACARCTIC, LLC | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| VGS INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES INC | $294K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC | $228K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC | $311K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25626Q1269?
L099--629-27-1-244-0004 Contractor Representative (OSCR) to support Par Excellence Weight Based Point 629-27-1-244-0004 Par Ex On-Site Rep (VA-27-00007038) of Use (WBPOU) inventory systems, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $311K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
