Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U.S. Navy Medicine Command Portsmouth: Patient Monitoring Services

HT940626SSN4547 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Portsmouth, VA, with responses due 2026-07-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HT940626SSN4547
solicitation
621999
NAICS
J065
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Portsmouth, VA
place
2026-07-07
responses due

What's being bought

SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE (SSN) U.S. Navy Medicine Command Portsmouth Patient Monitoring Services General Information: THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE (SSN) ONLY. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP). THERE WILL BE NO SOLICITATION AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME. This notice is a market research tool being

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HEALTHTRONICS STONE SOLUTIONS, LLC$297K12026-06-30
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, THE$5.1M12026-06-29
AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, THE$949Kn/a2026-06-29
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$250Kn/a2026-06-24
ALPINE EMERGENCY SERVICES LLC$89K12026-06-12

Questions

What is solicitation HT940626SSN4547?

U.S. Navy Medicine Command Portsmouth: Patient Monitoring Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMBULATORY HEALTH CARE SERVICES), performed in Portsmouth, VA. Responses are due 2026-07-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $89K to $5.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HT940626SSN4547 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $89K to $5.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.