Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S222--5-Year Ordering Period (04/01/2025 - 03/31/2030) Illiana Health Care System in Danville, IL and its affiliated CBOCs. Regulated Medical Waste Services. Awarded to NEIE MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES, LLC

36C25225Q0377 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25225Q0377
solicitation
562211
NAICS
S222
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice - 36C25225D0039 Danville Regulated Medical Waste IAW VAAR 819.7008 NEIE MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES, LLC

Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GOVCREST INC$11K72026-07-01
BEST CHOICE ENVIRONMENTAL INC$755K12026-06-30
BAK GLOBAL LLC$145K12026-06-30
VESEQU LLC$3.0M42026-06-27
LSC DESTRUCTION LLC$842Kn/a2026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25225Q0377?

S222--5-Year Ordering Period (04/01/2025 - 03/31/2030) Illiana Health Care System in Danville, IL and its affiliated CBOCs. Regulated Medical Waste Services. Awarded to NEIE MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES, LLC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562211 (HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $3.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.