Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Yamaha DM7C-EX 72-Channel Digital Mixer with CTL-DM7 Control Expansion - Brand Name, Travis AFB, CA

FA442726Q1081 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AUDIO AND VIDEO EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Travis AFB, CA, with responses due 2026-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA442726Q1081
solicitation
334310
NAICS
5835
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Travis AFB, CA
place
2026-07-31
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment #1 - 7/22 - 1. Updated primary/alternate point of contact. 2. Changed solicitation closing time from 12:00 a.m to 12:00 p.m. (NEW PRIMARY: Michael Goetz, [email protected]) Notice of Solicitation: (BRAND NAME) Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Yamaha DM7C-EX 72-Channel Digital Mixer

Comparable recent awards in AUDIO AND VIDEO EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
RED DIGITAL CINEMA, INC.$840K12026-07-02
EVEN HEALTH LLC$28K12026-07-01
SPICA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$177K22026-06-30
COURTSMART DIGITAL SYSTEMS, INC.$624K12026-06-30
HERITAGE INTERIORS LLC$212Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA442726Q1081?

Yamaha DM7C-EX 72-Channel Digital Mixer with CTL-DM7 Control Expansion - Brand Name, Travis AFB, CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334310 (AUDIO AND VIDEO EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Travis AFB, CA. Responses are due 2026-07-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $840K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA442726Q1081 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $840K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.