NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE INTERNATIONAL TEST & EVALUATION ASSOCIATION
N6339426Q0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Port Hueneme CBC Base, CA, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NSWC PHD Port Hueneme, CA hereby gives notice of intent to award a purchase order to International Test & Evaluation Association (ITEA) (CAGE Code: 02YS8) on a sole source basis in accordance with the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 12.102(a), the circumstances of the contract action deem only
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6339426Q0010?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE INTERNATIONAL TEST & EVALUATION ASSOCIATION, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Port Hueneme CBC Base, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6339426Q0010 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
