Furnishing Management Services
FA465925QM004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND, with responses due 2025-04-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is issued as a request for quotation IAW FAR Part 12 and 13. Submit written quotes in reference to Request for Quote (RFQ) number FA465925QM004. This requirement is being solicited as Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set- Aside (FAR 19.14). The NAICS code for
Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC. | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NV ENTERPRISES, INC. | $42K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA465925QM004?
Furnishing Management Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND. Responses are due 2025-04-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA465925QM004 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
