DG01--Veteran Guest Internet Access (VGIA) Expansion to B98 & B140
36C25225P1063 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in IL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for Veteran Guest Internet Access expansion sole sourced to SDVOSB vendor Clear Vantage Point Solutions, LLC.
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $712K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TYRULA, LLC | $189K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25225P1063?
DG01--Veteran Guest Internet Access (VGIA) Expansion to B98 & B140, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in IL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25225P1063 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
