Baled OCC and Baled #1-#7 Plastic for Bid
ML0625 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA, with responses due 2025-06-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Letterkenny Qualified Recycling Program is issuing an invitation to bid on the sale of appox 34,000 lbs.of Baled Occ and 6,000 lbs of #1 thru #7 Baled Plastic. This is a Government Sale. If interested, please open the attached sales solicitation and bid sheet, complete and return to the Letterke
Comparable recent awards in RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
| WATTBAR INDUSTRIES, LLC | $12K | 1 | 2025-09-29 |
| ROGER GATCH | $45K | 1 | 2024-11-07 |
| FOREIGN AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED) | $15K | 1 | 2024-09-18 |
| BRAMIDAN US INC | $21K | 3 | 2024-07-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation ML0625?
Baled OCC and Baled #1-#7 Plastic for Bid, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423930 (RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Chambersburg, PA. Responses are due 2025-06-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
