20 SOAMXS Compact Mini Crawler Cranes - SpyderCrane URW375/URW376 Brand Name or Equal
FA485526Q0053 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Cannon AFB, NM, with responses due 2026-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 27th Special Operations Contracting Squadron, Cannon Air Force Base, New Mexico, is issuing Solicitation FA485526Q0046 as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for two compact mini crawler cranes, commonly referred to as spider cranes, SpyderCrane URW375/URW376 brand name or equal, and associated access
Comparable recent awards in OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLAS TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING, LLC | $58K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $1.3M | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $736K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA485526Q0053?
20 SOAMXS Compact Mini Crawler Cranes - SpyderCrane URW375/URW376 Brand Name or Equal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333923 (OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING), performed in Cannon AFB, NM. Responses are due 2026-08-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $58K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA485526Q0053 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
