Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract award to provide research and development services for open-source analytics support of the Technology Forecasting Office (TFO)
W911QX24D0028 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Synopsis of Award In accordance with FAR 5.301, this document includes info required from FAR 5.207(a) and DFARS 205.301 1. Class Code: B529 2. NAICS Code: 541990 3. Subject: Open-Source Analytics Support Services 4. Solicitation Number: W911QX- 24-R-0036 5. Contract Number/Delivery Order Number/Mod
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911QX24D0028?
Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract award to provide research and development services for open-source analytics support of the Technology Forecasting Office (TFO), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
