Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S205--Meida/Scrap Metal Recycling Program East Orange & Lyons New Jersey VAMC’s

36C24226Q0771 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A MATERIALS RECOVERY FACILITIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24226Q0771
solicitation
562920
NAICS
S205
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-07-15
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 2, hereby provides notice of its intent to award a sole-source, firm-fixed-price contract, to Sunnking, Inc. The period of performance for this contract award will be August 1, 2026, to July 31, 2027, with the provision of four (4) optio

Comparable recent awards in MATERIALS RECOVERY FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COMERCIAL LAS MINAS, S.A.$36K42026-05-04
WAKO SERVICE CO.,LTD.$261Kn/a2026-02-20
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$10K12025-12-15
SOLDIER SYSTEMS D-MIL, LLC$107K12025-10-20
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$24Kn/a2025-10-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24226Q0771?

S205--Meida/Scrap Metal Recycling Program East Orange & Lyons New Jersey VAMC’s, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562920 (MATERIALS RECOVERY FACILITIES). Responses are due 2026-07-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $261K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $261K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.