Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DJ10--Access Solutions -Renewal

36C10B25Q0398 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, with responses due 2025-07-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C10B25Q0398
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DJ10
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-07-25
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for Commercial services in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) subpart 12.6 and subpart 5.207. This notice does not in itself represent the issuance of a formal request for proposal/quote and is not intended to be taken as such. The Departme

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C10B25Q0398?

DJ10--Access Solutions -Renewal, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS). Responses are due 2025-07-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.