Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Battery Station Cleaning

SP330026Q0232 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0232
solicitation
541618
NAICS
R405
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-08-18
responses due

What's being bought

Solicitation number SP330026Q0232 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ), to provide Battery Cleaning Station Maintenance Service at DLA Distribution Oklahoma City, OK in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement. This acquisition is being solicited as a Unrestricted Basis. The NAI

Comparable recent awards in OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
THE MITRE CORPORATION$517K12026-07-02
KRISTIANA RAUBE$207K12026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$2.0Mn/a2026-06-29
PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1.8M12026-06-26
NMCOX CONSULTING, INC.$870K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0232?

Battery Station Cleaning, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541618 (OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $207K to $2.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0232 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $207K to $2.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.