Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Chase Plane Service

26-P-0000-039061 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER NONSCHEDULED AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in March Air Reserve Base, CA, with responses due 2026-09-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

26-P-0000-039061
solicitation
481219
NAICS
V121
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
March Air Reserve Base, CA
place
2026-09-27
responses due

What's being bought

SOURCES SOUGHT: THIS IS NOT A NOTICE OR REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL BUT FOR INFORMATIONAL AND PLANNING PURPOSES ONLY! This notice does not constitute a commitment by the Government. All information submitted in response to this announcement is voluntary and the Government will not pay for information reque

Comparable recent awards in OTHER NONSCHEDULED AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$20K12026-06-22
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$43K12026-06-18
DYNAMIC AVIATION GROUP, INC.$1.4Mn/a2026-06-15
DYNAMIC AVIATION GROUP, INC.$702Kn/a2026-06-15
DYNAMIC AVIATION GROUP, INC.$44.1M12026-06-12

Questions

What is solicitation 26-P-0000-039061?

Chase Plane Service, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 481219 (OTHER NONSCHEDULED AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in March Air Reserve Base, CA. Responses are due 2026-09-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $44.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 26-P-0000-039061 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $44.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.