Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DIT-MCO Equipment Training

W911N225QA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911N225QA016
solicitation
611519
NAICS
R425
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2025-08-08
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: Letterkenny Army Depot intends to issue a sole source, Firm-Fixed Priced requirements type service contract for DIT-MCO Equipment Training to DIT-MCO International LLC, 5612 Brighton Terrace Kansas City, Missouri 64130-4530, CAGE 19362 UEI PS39EKC82UU5. The con

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation W911N225QA016?

DIT-MCO Equipment Training, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS). Responses are due 2025-08-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911N225QA016 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.