Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

M00264-26-R-0002 Marine Corps Information Maneuver Schools (MCIMS)

M00264-26-R-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2026-06-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M00264-26-R-0002
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U008
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Quantico, VA
place
2026-06-27
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is not a request for quotes/offers/proposals. This is a pre-solicitation notice only. The Marine Corps Installation, National Capital Region, Regional Contracting Office (MCINCR-RCO), Marine Corps Base Quantico, VA currently has a requirement for the United States Marine Corps, has a r

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation M00264-26-R-0002?

M00264-26-R-0002 Marine Corps Information Maneuver Schools (MCIMS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2026-06-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M00264-26-R-0002 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.