Paint, Primer, Thinner and Blasting Media BPA - AWARD NOTICE
W912EK26QA004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 52722. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice serves to provide the award information related to Notice ID W912EK26QA004 for Solicitation W912EK26QA004 (see description below). This is a related notice to the aforementioned Notice ID. On 05 June 2026, USACE Rock Island awarded five agreements under this solicitation as follows: W912
Comparable recent awards in PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY | $56K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PRC - DESOTO INTERNATIONAL, INC | $4.8M | 3 | 2026-06-12 |
| THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| LIGHTHOUSE FOR THE BLIND | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $13K | n/a | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EK26QA004?
Paint, Primer, Thinner and Blasting Media BPA - AWARD NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325510 (PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING), performed in 52722.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $4.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EK26QA004 set aside?
Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
