ILLINOIS RIVER BASIN, PEORIA AND LAGRANGE DAMS, PEORIA AND BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS, WICKET BULKHEAD - FIRST AND LAST WICKETS
W912EK25BA004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FABRICATED STRUCTURAL METAL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Peoria, IL, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The work includes, but is not limited to, the fabrication, assembly, painting, and delivery of a steel bulkhead. NAICS: 332312 Size Standard: 500 100% Total Small Business Set Aside - Invitation for Bid See the solicitation, specifications and plan set in the Attachments/Links section. DUE TO THE TY
Comparable recent awards in FABRICATED STRUCTURAL METAL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FABRICATION DESIGNS, INC. | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-28 |
| FABRICATION DESIGNS, INC. | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| VALMONT TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC | $12K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| STATELINE SOLUTION LLC | $46K | 10 | 2026-06-11 |
| ACCESSREC LLC | $29K | 999 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EK25BA004?
ILLINOIS RIVER BASIN, PEORIA AND LAGRANGE DAMS, PEORIA AND BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS, WICKET BULKHEAD - FIRST AND LAST WICKETS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332312 (FABRICATED STRUCTURAL METAL MANUFACTURING), performed in Peoria, IL. Responses are due 2025-09-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $46K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EK25BA004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
