Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

TPS Curriculum Development and Analysis Support

260903154159318824604 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Edwards, CA, with responses due 2026-09-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

260903154159318824604
solicitation
611512
NAICS
U009
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Edwards, CA
place
2026-09-07
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Sources Sought Synopsis and Request for Information (RFI) announcement to afford industry an opportunity to provide information regarding their capabilities to provide commercial items and services. The is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ) or an Invitation for Bid (IFB), nor is it to be co

Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$15Kn/a2026-06-24
AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC$88Kn/a2026-06-18
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$73Kn/a2026-06-16
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$56Kn/a2026-06-09
AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC.$27Kn/a2026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation 260903154159318824604?

TPS Curriculum Development and Analysis Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Edwards, CA. Responses are due 2026-09-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 260903154159318824604 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $88K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.