Award Notice Pepsi Cans & Bottles Support for DoD Troop Customers in the State of Utah
SPE30025RX0130001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Ogden, UT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SPE30025RX013 for Pepsi Cans and Bottles Support for DoD Troop Customers has been awarded to Admiral Beverage Corp. This contract has a maximum dollar value of $250,000 with two 30-month tiers of perfomance. The contract period is September 28, 2025 to September 28, 2030.
Comparable recent awards in SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $17K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $22K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $10K | n/a | 2026-03-25 |
| COCA-COLA BOTTLERS JAPAN INC. | $52K | 1 | 2026-03-02 |
| PEPSICO BEVERAGE SALES, LLC | $28K | 1 | 2026-01-14 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE30025RX0130001?
Award Notice Pepsi Cans & Bottles Support for DoD Troop Customers in the State of Utah, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 312111 (SOFT DRINK MANUFACTURING), performed in Ogden, UT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
