PACIFIC DETERRENCE INITIATIVE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT, VARIOUS LOCATIONS, INDO-PACIFIC
N62742-25-D-1349to1356 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract awards were made to: Acciona CMS Philippines LLC, 1480 Ford Street, Maumee, OH 43537 (N62742-25-D-1349); Black Construction-Tutor Perini JV, 160 J.L. Baker Street, Harmon Industrial Park, Harmon, Guam 96913 (N62742-25-D-1350); CDM, A Joint Venture, 10306 Eaton Place, Suite 220, Fairfax, VA
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N62742-25-D-1349to1356?
PACIFIC DETERRENCE INITIATIVE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT, VARIOUS LOCATIONS, INDO-PACIFIC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N62742-25-D-1349to1356 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
