R499--Valet Parking Services
36C24725Q0021 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A PARKING LOTS AND GARAGES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Department of Veterans Affairs Washington DC 20420 CONTRACT AWARD NOTIFICATION Competition Sensitive This document contains Source Selection Information (See FAR 2.101 & 3.104) This information contained herein is not to be divulged except as permitted by law or as authorized by the Contracting Offi
Comparable recent awards in PARKING LOTS AND GARAGES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRANOFF REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| STERILECO LLC | $2.5M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| SP PLUS LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| TRADE CENTER MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES L.L.C. | $99K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| COLONIAL PARKING, INC | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24725Q0021?
R499--Valet Parking Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 812930 (PARKING LOTS AND GARAGES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $2.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24725Q0021 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
