Multifunction Modular Mast (MMM) Payload Sensor Award Notice
N0002426C6234 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Manassas, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA) awarded contract N00024-26-C-6234 to General Dynamics Mission Systems for the development, integration, testing, production, and installation of Multifunction Modular Mast (MMM) Payload Sensor systems. This cost-plus-fixed-fee (CPFF), cost-plus-incentive-fee (C
Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRONTIER PRECISION, INC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DUNCAN-PARNELL INC | $423K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC | $485K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | $53K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EVERAXIS AB | $185K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0002426C6234?
Multifunction Modular Mast (MMM) Payload Sensor Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Manassas, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0002426C6234 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
