Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Information on Space Test Course Development and Execution (STCDE) II, FY27-FY32

A060108 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Edwards, CA, with responses due 2026-05-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

A060108
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U009
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Edwards, CA
place
2026-05-21
responses due

What's being bought

This is a presolicitation notice; this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AFTC/PZZD will take procurement action in the matter. No reimbursement will be made for any costs associated with providing information in response

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation A060108?

Request for Information on Space Test Course Development and Execution (STCDE) II, FY27-FY32, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Edwards, CA. Responses are due 2026-05-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is A060108 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.