Palau MAAS Pad Materials
FA502526QA028 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Koror, with responses due 2026-09-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price contract outlined in the attached SOO. This Requirement will be orally s
Comparable recent awards in OTHER CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $45K | 3 | 2026-05-28 |
| SECO PARTS & EQUIPMENT CO | $13K | 2 | 2026-03-31 |
| RED ORANGE NORTH AMERICA INC. | $36K | 3 | 2026-03-28 |
| LINE DRIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $14K | 6 | 2026-03-26 |
| NUCELL COMMUNICATIONS INC | $227K | 1 | 2026-03-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA502526QA028?
Palau MAAS Pad Materials, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423390 (OTHER CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Koror. Responses are due 2026-09-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $227K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA502526QA028 set aside?
Local Area. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
