Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

10 SOPS Oracle Premier Care License

FA255025P0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Point Mugu NAWC, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA255025P0002
solicitation
513210
NAICS
7A21
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Point Mugu NAWC, CA
place

What's being bought

The 50th Contracting Squadron, Schriever SFB, awarded contract FA-2550-25-P-0002 for the purchase of Oracle Premier Care License maintenance subscriptions. The period of performance for this contract is 1 February 2025 31 January 2026. Size Standard for this acquisition is $47.0M for the applicable

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA255025P0002?

10 SOPS Oracle Premier Care License, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Point Mugu NAWC, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.