Notification of Government Intent to Sole Source, Clinical Laboratory Improvement Act (CLIA) Laboratory Proficiency Testing Services, Gulf Coast Veterans Health Care System, Pathology and Laboratory, 400 Veterans Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39531
36C25626P0070 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Biloxi, MS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract award made to College of American Pathologists (CAP), UEI: C23QW5U7MQB6 for Clinical Laboratory Improvement Act (CLIA) Laboratory Proficiency Testing Services under the authority of 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy Agency Requirements at th
Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | $381K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED | $4.1M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY | $200K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25626P0070?
Notification of Government Intent to Sole Source, Clinical Laboratory Improvement Act (CLIA) Laboratory Proficiency Testing Services, Gulf Coast Veterans Health Care System, Pathology and Laboratory, 400 Veterans Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39531, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Biloxi, MS.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
