Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

LTC / NSN 1005-007070725 / GUN MOUNT COVER

CL25343003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

CL25343003
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1005
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2026-09-23
responses due

What's being bought

Synopsis SPE7LX26R0088 This is not a solicitation/request for proposal. The solicitation/request for proposal will be forthcoming. When issued the Solicitation/Request for Proposal can be found on the DLA Bid website at https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/rfp/. Solicitation Issue date is on or around 8/24

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation CL25343003?

LTC / NSN 1005-007070725 / GUN MOUNT COVER, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-09-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is CL25343003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.