Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NSN 2840-01-444-2017; NOZZLE ASSEMBLY,TUR; WSDC CXN; APPL V-22A

SPE4A5-26-R-0149 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-03-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A5-26-R-0149
solicitation
336412
NAICS
2840
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2026-03-05
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation will result in a firm fixed price contract for 395 EA with FOB Origin and I/A Destination. Approved Source(s): RTX CORPORATION 55820 Part Number(s): 4501970 The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance, and other evaluation factors as

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$16Kn/a2026-06-26
HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC.$15Kn/a2026-06-12
CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC$32K12026-05-19
PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC.$90K12026-04-22
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$11Kn/a2026-04-20

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A5-26-R-0149?

NSN 2840-01-444-2017; NOZZLE ASSEMBLY,TUR; WSDC CXN; APPL V-22A, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-03-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE4A5-26-R-0149 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $90K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.